Ritmo Sponsors and Donors

Special Thanks to these Sponsors, Donors, and Organizers

VIP Food Sponsors:
Takoba, Phoenicia Bakery, Veracruz All Natural, Buenos Aires Cafe, Central Market, Llama’s Peruvian Creole and Lila Barbona, Costco & Trader Joe’s


Sponsors:
Diamante: Viviana Rubinstein (and always Jorge Boria) & Martha Ramos Duffer with Quantum Possibilities

Oro: Larry Coons, Duane & Sondra Crowley, Julie Kimmel, Terry Ortiz with Loc Consultants, David Philips with Tango Tribe, Vance Rightmire, Renee St. James, & Anonymous.

Plata: Amy Segal & David Boucher, Sharon & Don Brown, Denis & Deena Kohl, Callie Langford & Matt Glazer, Diane Lipsitz with The Kuper Sotheby’s International Realty Team, Glenn Meter

Bronce: DJ El Dani, TANGOTANA Shoes, Mickey Jacobs, Patrick Stallings, David & Teresa Walker, Cheryl & Twyla Rhode, Buck Buchanan, Michael & Cherie White, James Elrod, Teresa Roberson, Bill & Joan Mueller, Walt Tashnick, Kay Kennedy, Ania & Paulo Pereira, Ken-Hou Lin with UT Tango, Roy Tindel, Alicia Jarry, Craig Carr & Gillian Windsor, and Natalia Ruiz & Nikos Bentenitis.

Graphic design by Alejandro Pedemonte

Silent Auctions Donors:

Barbara Nehman, M.S. CTP LMT
Barley Swine
Boteco
Buenos Aires Cafe Hill Country Galleria
Carlos Perez
Melissa Corpus
Sondra Crowley
Cut by Hailey
Cliff Koeninger
Denis & Deena Kohl
Alex Long
Milonga Room
Carlos Perez
Tomoko Zemmam

Performers:
Manolo Black, Monica Caivano, DJ Fabian Cuero, Stephanie Keeton, Julie Kimmel,, Alfonso Alarcón Sandoval, MeliSamba, Rania, Diana Carolina Sanchez, Jamie Lynn Shelton, Gustavo Simplis, Damian Spencer, DJ John Turci-Escobar and Crystal Verver.

Fundraiser Committee: Monica Caivano, Chloé Carcamo, Mickey Jacobs (Chair), Cami Joy-Rocha (Stage Manager), Karen Kelvie, Callie Langford, Colette Mazlack (Kitchen Coordinator), Adele Noel, Carlos Perez, Bentley Post, Angela Salas, Michael & Cherie White, Zhen Wu and Shannon Young.

Volunteers: Colby Adams, Eli Adana, Marika Alderin, Anne Hamdani, Barbara Bailey, Gabriele Brown, Cornelius Carter, Daniel Davila, Jessica Despujols, Amanda Dlugopolski, Bruce Haufler, Keisha Hernandez, Rachel Holanda, Tom Kamrath, Rachel Koeninger, Estefania Lopez, Ricardo Martinez, Lorena Ortega, Michael Reddock, Mario Rodriguez, Lea Siltberg, Marcela Vega and Julieta Yamakawa.

Photography: Jonathan González and Mitch Sengson
Flower arrangement: Mandiflora
Graphic design: Alex Pedemonte
Photobooth art work: Rachel Verdemar